THEATRE PRODUCTIONS
Tatovi
Podov killer jane/bass player Club Gromka Ljubjana
The
Gospel According to St Matthew (Paul Bargetto) satan/soldier/pharisee The Underground Zero Festival
The
Seagull (Catskill Point Production) masha Catskill Point
Innocents
(Ripetime) lily bart/ensemble La Mama, etc./Clark Theatre
The
Magdalene Project (Jennifer Pierce) mary magdalene The Sargent
Theatre
Midsummer
Night’s Dream (Physical Plant) titania Soho 20
The
Maids (LeadApron Production) solange Kraine Theatre
Esther
(Millenium Arts) elise Angel Orensaz Foundation
Ubu
Roi (Faux-Real Theatre Co.) pere and mere ubu/ensemble Expanded Arts
Igloo
Tales (Faux-Real Theatre Co.) fox/ensemble Todo Con Nada
The
Haunted House (Faux-Real Theatre Co.) ophelia/fairy Flamboyant
Theatre
The
Misanthrope (Acme Players) basque The Playquest Theatre
ONE
ACTS
Measure
for Measure (D.Schonbach) isabella The Colony Café
Short
Shorts (Faux Real Theatre Co.) ensemble Botanica
Weller’s
Calling (Crux 24 Hour Play) jeri Present Company Theatorium
That’s
All (Acme Players) miss x, miss y The Theatre Studio
The
Anti-Trucker (The Village Troubadours) the bitch Woodstock CH 3 Cable
TV
Emerge
(The Village Troubadours) the traveler Tinker St. Cafe
Mother
Courage (Theatre de l’Hethee) mother courage Le Lavoir Moderne
FILMS
Thugs anna Glen River
Nothing
Really Happens the waitress Freight Films / Fred Newman
The
Photographer pool hustler CounterClock Productions
Alexandre the woman P. Buzzanca / F. Tondato
Medusa’s
Eyes medusa New York Film Academy
No
more Fears elle Olivier Marcelly
The
Empress of IceCream eleonore Purple Production
My
Demise hope Julie Bernard (1st Prize LI Film Fest)
PERFORMANCE
ART
Cable TV Show Ch.3 “Dogs on Patrol” (host/producer)
-Musical
Performance
“Sand
Sea” (music & text) ADF 1993
“Les
Chansons de Piaf” (voice) Interarts Colony
-Writing
& Directing
“Sleepy
Becky”/“Blue
Border”/“Emerge”/“The Anti-Trucker”/“228
Slone Square”/“The Cave"
-Dance
Performance
“2”
(dance / choreography) Interarts Colony
“Lost
and Found” (composition) Theatre de la Jeune Lune
TRAINING
Scene
Study
Conservatoire
Raymond Girard (French Classics), Paris, France
Susan
Grace Cohen (Scene Study, Method Acting), New York
Theatre
de L’Hethee (Scene Study, Voice, Movement), Paris, France
The
Actors Center (Scene Study:
Frank Deal, Shakespeare & the
Voice: Grace Zandarski), New York
Eugenia
Buerklin (Scene Study, Method Acting) New York
Voice
& Singing
Elizabeth
Hodes Musical Theatre
The
Roy Hart Theatre
The
Guitar Center at The New School
Movement
Martha
Graham / Jose Limon Institute (Modern Dance)
NaCl
( Viewpoints & Grotowski)
Theatre
de La Jeune Lune (LeCoq)
Zach
Fuller (Viewpoints & Grotowski)
Theatre
du Soleil (mask) Azumaru (Butoh)
Scholarship
for The American Dance Festival 1993 (Voice, Movement, Theatre)